PDA

View Full Version : System specs not working?



FPS[SONIC]
02-06-2008, 07:52 PM
I input my system specs and turned it "on" today... still nothing showing. Can you check this for me please?

Thanks!

EDIT: Sure it started working on this post! Are you guys messing with me? lol :laugh:

=98=
02-06-2008, 07:54 PM
I see them fine.

Pages such as TBF2 and TBF2142 have to be manually updated since they are all separate, that's why at the moment, the system specs only appear on the main TGN area.

Spawno is on the case ;)

FPS[SONIC]
02-06-2008, 07:56 PM
Got it. Okay, that makes sense. Thanks, Alex.

Spawndemon
02-07-2008, 05:35 AM
Just a heads up, system specs show on all forum areas now! :)

And now I need sleep. :|: